Singapore Airlines Sale Has Return Flights From $158 To Kuala Lumpur, $258 To Bangkok & More

Loading...

Planning a holiday? Singapore Airlines has rolled out flight offers to destinations across Asia, Australia, Europe and more, with Economy Class fares starting from just $158.

The promotion runs from 21 August to 10 September 2026, while selected travel dates stretch all the way till 31 July 2027. Blackout periods and selected travel periods apply.

Some of the cheapest fares include Kuala Lumpur from $158, Penang from $208, Phuket from $248 and Bangkok from $338.

For those planning a longer getaway, there are also fares to Australia from $548 and Europe from $838.

So, if you’ve been waiting for an excuse to plan your next trip, this could be worth checking out.

Singapore Airlines Sale 2026 flight deals
(Image Credit: Singapore Airlines)

Singapore Airlines Fares From Just $158

You don’t necessarily have to travel far to take advantage of the promotion.

Some of the lowest Economy Class fares are for destinations around Southeast Asia.

DestinationEconomy Class Fares From
Kuala Lumpur$158
Penang$208
Phnom Penh$248
Phuket$248
Ho Chi Minh City$258
Medan$258
Siem Reap$258
Bali$298
Surabaya$308
Manila$318
Hanoi$328
Bangkok$338
Cebu$338
Da Nang$358
Jakarta$358
Yangon$358
Bandar Seri Begawan$418

For example, Kuala Lumpur starts from $158, while Penang starts from $208.

Meanwhile, Ho Chi Minh City and Medan both start from $258.

That gives travellers several options for a relatively short getaway without immediately jumping to long-haul prices.

China Flights From $398

Thinking of visiting China instead?

Several destinations have Economy Class fares starting from around the $400 mark.

DestinationEconomy Class Fares From
Guangzhou$398
Hangzhou$398
Shenzhen$398
Xiamen$408
Chongqing$438
Beijing$448
Chengdu$448

Guangzhou, Hangzhou and Shenzhen are among the cheapest options at $398.

Beijing and Chengdu are slightly higher at $448.

So, there are several cities to consider depending on the type of China trip you’re planning.

Japan, Korea, Hong Kong & Taiwan Fares

North Asia is also covered in the Singapore Airlines promotion.

Those thinking about a Japan or Korea holiday can find fares to cities such as Osaka, Tokyo, Fukuoka, Seoul and Busan.

DestinationEconomy Class Fares From
Hong Kong$358
Taipei$428
Seoul$568
Busan$618
Osaka$808
Fukuoka$908
Nagoya$908
Tokyo$1,008

Hong Kong starts from $358, while Taipei starts from $428.

For Japan, Osaka starts from $808, while Fukuoka and Nagoya start from $908.

Tokyo fares start from $1,008.

Australia Flights From $548

There are also plenty of options for those planning an Australian holiday.

Economy Class fares start from $548 for selected destinations.

DestinationEconomy Class Fares From
Darwin$548
Perth$548
Sydney$588
Melbourne$688
Cairns$708
Brisbane$788
Adelaide$998

Darwin and Perth are the cheapest Australian destinations listed, with fares starting from $548.

Sydney starts from $588, while Melbourne starts from $688.

That could make this sale especially useful for travellers already considering a year-end or 2027 Australia trip.

Europe Flights From $838

Planning something further away?

Singapore Airlines also has promotional fares to several European destinations.

DestinationEconomy Class Fares From*
Istanbul$838
FrankfurtFrom $848
MunichFrom $848
ParisFrom $848
AmsterdamFrom $998
BrusselsFrom $998
Madrid$998
RomeFrom $998
LondonFrom $1,088
Barcelona$1,138
Manchester$1,138
Milan$1,138
Zurich$1,288
Copenhagen$1,488

The lowest listed Europe fare is Istanbul from $838 for selected outbound travel from 18 January to 11 March 2027.

Meanwhile, selected Frankfurt, Munich and Paris fares start from $848, depending on the applicable travel period.

Some European fares vary according to selected outbound travel dates, so check the applicable travel period before booking.

India Fares From $338

There are affordable options for India too.

DestinationEconomy Class Fares From
Chennai$338
Bengaluru$378
Mumbai$388
Delhi$398
Ahmedabad$428
Hyderabad$428
Kolkata$438
Kochi$478

Chennai starts from $338, while Bengaluru starts from $378.

Mumbai starts from $388, followed by Delhi at $398.

New Zealand & Other Long-Haul Destinations

The promotion isn’t limited to Asia, Australia and Europe.

Travellers can also find fares to New Zealand, South Africa and the United States.

Some examples include:

DestinationEconomy Class Fares From
Auckland$1,288
Christchurch$1,488
Cape Town$1,358
Johannesburg$1,398
Los Angeles$1,188
San Francisco$1,188
Seattle$1,188

Auckland starts from $1,288, while Christchurch starts from $1,488.

For the United States, Economy Class fares to Los Angeles, San Francisco and Seattle start from $1,188.

Business Class Deals Are Available Too

The promotion isn’t just for Economy Class travellers.

There are also Business Class fares across many destinations.

For example, Bangkok starts from $1,108, Bali from $998, Kuala Lumpur from $898 and Ho Chi Minh City from $1,058 in Business Class.

Selected long-haul destinations also have Premium Economy fares available.

Therefore, it may be worth comparing the different cabin options before booking, especially for longer flights.

When Is The Singapore Airlines Sale?

The booking window isn’t open forever.

Here’s what you need to know:

DetailsInformation
Sale Period21 Aug – 10 Sep 2026
Outbound Travel PeriodNow – 31 Jul 2027
Starting FareFrom $158
Cabins AvailableEconomy, Premium Economy & Business Class
ImportantSelected travel and blackout periods apply

The sale officially ends on 10 September 2026. However, the exact promotional travel periods differ depending on the destination and fare.

For that reason, don’t assume every promotional fare is available for every date between now and July 2027.

Which Singapore Airlines Deals Stand Out?

With so many destinations available, the full list can be a little overwhelming.

For short trips, Kuala Lumpur from $158 and Penang from $208 are among the lowest fares listed.

Those looking further afield can consider Perth from $548, while selected European fares go as low as $838 to Istanbul.

Ultimately, the best deal depends on where you want to go and whether your dates match the promotional travel periods.

Singapore Airlines Sale 2026 Details

📅 Sale Period: 21 August to 10 September 2026

✈️ Selected Outbound Travel: Now to 31 July 2027

💰 Economy Class Fares: From $158

🌏 Destinations: Asia, Australia, Europe, New Zealand, Africa, America & More

Whether you’re planning a quick weekend trip or a much bigger holiday, there are plenty of destinations to compare.

Just remember that selected travel periods and blackout dates apply, so the cheapest advertised fare may not appear for every departure date.

If you’ve already been thinking about your next getaway, it may be worth comparing your preferred dates before the Singapore Airlines sale ends on 10 September 2026.

Join Our Telegram Community For Deals You Don't Want To Miss!

Asher Lim

Asher Lim

Join Our Telegram Community For Deals You Don't Want To Miss!

Trending

What's Happening

Mega Neighbourhood Toy & Book Fair Is Coming To Parc Point With $1 Toys, $1 Books & Exclusive Weekend Deals!    
Loading...
Viral $1 Neighbourhood Toy Fair Is Finally Coming Back To Punggol With $1 Toys, Bamboo Bolsters & More!   
Loading...
Mr Edmund’s First-Ever Warehouse Clearance Sale Is Coming To Aperia Mall With Toys, Apparel, Travel, Household & More From $0.05!   
Loading...
SUSHIRO Hougang Mall Opens With 50% Off Sushi From $2.30++ & FREE Merchandise!
Loading...
$0.30 Viral Toy Fair Is Happening At Mount Faber & Tampines At The Same Time!   
Loading...
Dian Xiao Er Has $9.90 Kids’ Meals With FREE Rainbow DD.Duck & Sure-Win Prizes This Children’s Day!
Loading...

Comments